Loading...

Privacy Policy

SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Here at Project Fash Private Limited, your privacy is important to us and protecting it is of utmost importance to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of how Project Fash Private Limited manages personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.
By interacting with us, submitting information to us or signing up for any promotions or services offered by us, you agree and consent to Project Fash Private Limited, its related corporations and affiliates, (collectively referred to herein as "Getfash", "us", "we" or "our"), as well as our respective representatives collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to Getfash’s authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy.
Please feel free to contact us at any time if you ever feel that your safety has been compromised. We will make sure that you are comfortable.

1. Your Personal Data

1.1. We collect other personally identifiable information that you provide to us, such as

1.1.1. Your name;
1.1.2. Residential address;
1.1.3. Phone number;
1.1.4. Email address;
1.1.5. Birthday

1.2. With your permission, we may also access other information from services like Facebook connections and friends.

1.3. By providing us with your information, you consent to the use of your information where necessary for us to perform our services.

2. Purpose for the Collection of Data

2.1. Getfash collect personal and activity data, only to make our service and your experience better.
2.2. We do not to sell your data.
2.3. We utilize customer relationship management technologies to identify you so that we can cater to you a better experience.
2.4. Facilitate transactions made on our Site.
2.5. By accepting the Terms of Use you also agree that we are allowed to contact you by email or any other means.
2.6. Any other purposes related to the above

You can check your profile to see any personally identifiable information we have stored, such as your name, address, email or phone number. We will not disclose other information without your consent. You may contact us by email to deactivate your account from our platform and/or withdraw your consent to the use of your information. Getfash reserves the right to retain personal data in its documents and records in accordance with the Data Protection Provisions.

Nobody likes to be hack - we make sure you stay safe.

We take appropriate steps to secure your personal information against unauthorized access or disclosure. We encrypt transmission of data on pages where you provide payment information. However, no security or encryption method can be guaranteed to protect information from hackers or human error.

Information we collect may be stored or processed on servers located in any country where we do business.

3. Disclosure of Personal Data

3.1. Your information may be disclosed to third party organizations partnered with Getfash for the purpose of fulfilling our services, such as:

3.1.1. to our brand partners;
3.1.2. We will only disclose your data under certain circumstances as required by the law;
3.1.3. with your express consent;
3.1.4. to protect our rights or property and other users in a criminal or fraud investigation case;
3.1.5. to any successor or purchaser in a merger, acquisition, liquidation, dissolution or sale of assets. Subject to time and legal constraint, we will always attempt to notify you prior to releasing any of your data.

4. Third-Party Sites

4.1. Our website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties, such as our business partners.

4.2. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of websites operated by third parties that are linked to our website.

4.3. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of such third party websites.

4.4. Some of these third party websites may be co-branded with our logo or trademark, even though they are not operated or maintained by us.

4.5. Once you have left our website, you should check the applicable terms, conditions and policies of the third party website to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.

5. Governing Law

5.1. This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.

We will keep you updated on our privacy and regulations.

This privacy policy was last updated on 09/06/2017. Our privacy policy may change from time to time. If we make any material changes to our policies, we will place a prominent notice on our website or application. If the change materially affects registered users, we will send a notice to you by email, push notification or text.